Privacy policy for Blogging Lab

One of our top concerns at Blogging Lab, which is accessible from the https:/www.blogginglab.website, is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document encompasses types of information that Blogging Lab collects and records, and what we do with this information.

If you have any further questions or need specific details about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us.

This policy applies only to our web activity and is valid for our website visitors with regard to the information they share and/or collect in the Blogging Lab. This policy does not extend to information that is gathered offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

You hereby consent to our Privacy Policy by using our Website and adhere to its terms.

We collect information

You will be made clear at the point we ask you to provide your personal information, the personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are being asked to provide it.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address , phone number, the content of the message and/or attachments that you may send us and any other information that you may choose to provide.

We may ask for your contact information when you register for an Account, including items such as name, company name , address, email address and telephone number.

How we use the data

We use the information that we collect in different ways including to:

  • Provide, operate and maintain our Internet service
  • Upgrade, customise and extend our website
  • Comprise and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products , services, functionalities and features
  • Contact you directly or through one of our partners, including for customer support, to provide you with alerts and other web-related material, as well as for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Submit emails
  • Find fraud, and avoid it

Log Data

Blogging Lab follows a standard log file utilisation procedure. Visitors to those files log when they enter websites. Both hosting companies do this and part of the optimization of the hosting services. The information collected by log files includes the addresses of the internet protocol ( IP), browser type, Internet service provider ( ISP), date and time stamp , referring / exit pages and possibly the number of clicks. These aren’t connected to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track the movement of users on the site and collect demographic information.

Cookies and Web Flashes

Blogging Lab uses ‘cookies’ just like any other website. These cookies are used to store information, including the preferences of visitors, and the pages that the visitor has accessed or visited on the site. The information is used to customize the experience of the users by customizing our web page content based on the browser type and/or other details of the visitors.

DoubleClick DART Cookie on Google

Google is a third-party partner on our website. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve advertisements to users to our website based on their visit to websites. However, visitors may opt out of using DART cookies by visiting the privacy policy of the Google ad and content network.

Privacy Policy for advertising partners

You may refer to this list to find the privacy policy for each of the Blogging Lab’s advertisement partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective ads and links that appear on Blogging Lab, which are sent directly to the browser of users. When this happens they receive your IP address automatically. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to customize the advertising content you see on your visiting websites.

Note that Blogging Lab has no access or control over these third-party advertisers’ use of these cookies.

Policies pertaining to privacy of third parties

The Privacy Policy for the Blogging Lab does not extend to other advertisers or websites. Thus, for more comprehensive information, we urge you to review the respective privacy policies of these third party ad servers. It may include their procedures and guidance on opting out of some choices.

You can choose to deactivate cookies via your individual browser options. For more detailed information on cookie management for different web browsers, this can be found on the respective websites of the browsers.

CCPA right to privacy (Do not sell my personal information)

Among other rights under the CCPA California consumers are entitled to:

Demand that a corporation that collects personal data from a customer report the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a company has collected from customers.

Demand that a business delete all personal data that a business has gathered about the customer.

Demand that a company that sells personal data from a customer, not sell personal data from the user.

When you submit a request, we’ve got one month to answer you. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of those rights.

GDPR Datenschutzrechte

We want to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every User has the right to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to ask for copies of your personal information. We may charge you for this service at a small fee.

The right to rectify – You have the right to request that we correct any details that you find to be wrong. You also have the right to request that we fill in the information that you think is incomplete.

The right to delete-You have the right, under certain circumstances, to request that we erase your personal data.

The right to limit processing-You have the right to request that, under certain circumstances, we restrict the processing of your personal data.

The right to object to processing-You have the right, under certain conditions, to object to our processing of your personal data.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that, under certain circumstances, we pass the data we obtained to another entity, or directly to you.

When you send a question, we’ve got one month to answer you. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of those rights.

Data for Children

Another part of our priority is to add child protection whilst using the internet. Parents and guardians are encouraged to observe, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activities.

Blogging Lab deliberately does not obtain any Personal Identifiable Data from children under 13 years of age. If you think your child has received such information on our website , we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will make every effort to remove these information from our records promptly.